Skip to main content

Over $0 Paid at BBR Events... $0 in 2018!

BBR Show Results

First Annual Lauren Sparks Memorial Barrel Race
Saturday Open 5D

ContestantHometownBBR No.TimePointsAmt Won
1-D Results
Jodee MillerMagnolia, TX17214.66225.00$600.00
Laura AveryAnderson, TX826214.66324.00$491.00
Jayme RobisonMagnolia, TX17114.72823.00$364.00
Jodie RoushNorth Zulch, TX1535114.72922.00$237.00
Morgan BreauxAnderson, TX1013714.76721.00$128.00
Jodee MillerMagnolia, TX17214.8365.00
Jodee MillerMagnolia, TX17214.8595.00
Jayme RobisonMagnolia, TX17114.9115.00
Jayme RobisonMagnolia, TX17114.9545.00
Caitlin GetschmanWaller, TX1433014.99220.00
Grace EdlestonMontomgery, TX1471515.00519.00
Ricci Karkula- WarnockBastrop, TX1547915.01518.00
Jo ScarmardoCaldwell, TX198415.06417.00
Jamie SpikesNew Waverly, TX1143015.12116.00
2-D Results
Tina WebbBrenham, TX1448015.16625.00$600.00
Ricci Karkula- WarnockBastrop, TX1547915.29324.00
Jodie RoushNorth Zulch, TX1535115.30123.00
Jordan ElleryWillis, TX1362815.33122.00
Jackie JatzlauGiddings, TX805315.36321.00
Kailee HowellConroe, TX1183315.40120.00
Brooke BrownWaller, TX1513715.42419.00
Jodie RoushNorth Zulch, TX1535115.5295.00
Stacey ClarkeStagecoach, TX1231415.54618.00
Miranda FergusonVidor, TX1390315.57217.00
Taylor BenyakKaty, TX1354215.58016.00
Wendy ClineHempstead, TX1130815.58415.00
Jordan ElleryWillis, TX1362815.5955.00
Ann JohnsonTomball, TX57615.63514.00
3-D Results
Tina WebbBrenham, TX1448015.69025.00$237.00
Jamie SpikesNew Waverly, TX1143015.72124.00$128.00
Ashley SurmanPittsburg, TX812215.72423.00
Kailee HowellConroe, TX1183315.73822.00
Ashley SchoppaMagnolia, TX1166315.75821.00
Jodee MillerMagnolia, TX17215.84720.00
Holly GriffinJoaquin, TX1330715.88419.00
Ashley SurmanPittsburg, TX812216.1005.00
Laura AveryAnderson, TX826216.12218.00
Grace EdlestonMontomgery, TX1471516.14217.00
4-D Results
Ann JohnsonTomball, TX57616.17925.00$600.00
Jade BowersSpring, TX1499716.24624.00$128.00
Jo Van WinkleHempstead, TX988416.37423.00
Hannah FredianiCleveland, TX1171716.43422.00
Amanda WaldingRichards, TX1553916.51821.00
Jenna Beth BlairChina Springs, TX22016.63720.00
Taylor BenyakKaty, TX1354216.65019.00
5-D Results
Kennedy ClarkGravette, AR936216.94025.00
Sydney ClarkeStagecoach, TX1340017.05924.00
Barbara HarlenDale, TX1169817.10523.00
Barbara HarlenDale, TX1169817.1315.00
Hannah FredianiCleveland, TX1171717.46322.00
Penalties, No Times & 3+ Second Results
Jo Van WinkleHempstead, TX988417.6950.00
Sarah BuckJersey Village, TX1444117.9610.00
Sara Jo HulenHuntsville , TX1485418.6270.00
Morgan BreauxAnderson, TX1013799.9990.00
Brooke BrownWaller, TX1513799.9990.00
Wendy ClineHempstead, TX1130899.9990.00
Wendy ClineHempstead, TX1130899.9990.00
Kristi Johnson ColeMagnolia, TX57799.9990.00
Lisa HatchettConroe, TX1315699.9990.00
Jackie JatzlauGiddings, TX805399.9990.00
Jennifer (JJ) JeffersMontgomery, TX335899.9990.00
Ann JohnsonTomball, TX57699.9990.00
Natalie MorelandMontgomery, TX1465399.9990.00
Jayme RobisonMagnolia, TX17199.9990.00
Mary SorrellsBryan, TX1098799.9990.00
Katie WhitakerBryan, TX1557999.9990.00
Katie WhitakerBryan, TX1557999.9990.00