Over $62,263,466 Paid at BBR Events... $2,004,036 in 2017!

 

Better Barrel Races Standings


BBR keeps a separate standings for each state that has 300 or more members. Final determination of regions will be determined by the number of members current as of September 1st of the current year. Below is a list of the Top 10 in each division of each region.

The standings below include all show results tabulated by BBR Office as of Friday, April 28, 2017 08:12 AM Click Here for a list of shows not yet included.


EASTERN 1-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Marne Loosenort Hazel, KY 271.00
2 Clint Grace Hopkinsville, KY 145.50
3 Chris Coffey Glasgow, KY 144.00
4 Clint VanVolkenburgh Aurora, IN 74.00
5 Derek Hixon Hazel, KY 62.00
6 Brandon Cullins Clements, MD 41.00
7 Summer Pauly Dry Ridge, KY 39.00
8 Caroline Poulin Canada, QC 34.00
9 Liz Michael Paris, OH 29.00
10 Jeff Byassee Clinton, KY 27.00

EASTERN 2-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Marne Loosenort Hazel, KY 162.00
2 Jeff Byassee Clinton, KY 85.50
3 Donald (Ducky) Keller Dillwyn, VA 72.00
4 Cindy Toll Francisco, IN 57.50
5 Joshua Pack Rice, VA 44.00
6 Chris Coffey Glasgow, KY 36.00
7 Christie Gilkey Princeton, KY 35.00
  Lauren Kelly Sarver, PA 35.00
9 Clint Grace Hopkinsville, KY 31.00
10 Bayne (Charles) Holcomb Cannelton, IN 28.00

EASTERN 3-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Marne Loosenort Hazel, KY 111.00
2 Jeff Byassee Clinton, KY 82.00
3 Joshua Pack Rice, VA 77.00
4 Cindy Toll Francisco, IN 66.00
5 Derek Hixon Hazel, KY 60.00
6 Liz Michael Paris, OH 51.00
7 Donald (Ducky) Keller Dillwyn, VA 49.00
8 Regan Henning Roseville, OH 45.00
9 Clint Grace Hopkinsville, KY 25.00
10 Channing McWilliams Walton, KY 24.00

EASTERN 4-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Kelly Bowser Swanton, OH 81.00
2 Jeff Byassee Clinton, KY 76.00
3 Marne Loosenort Hazel, KY 70.00
4 Joshua Pack Rice, VA 48.00
5 Liz Michael Paris, OH 45.00
6 Clint Grace Hopkinsville, KY 35.00
7 Donald (Ducky) Keller Dillwyn, VA 27.00
8 Todd Holder Sanders, KY 25.00
9 Channing McWilliams Walton, KY 23.00
10 Chris Coffey Glasgow, KY 16.00

EASTERN 5-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Clint Grace Hopkinsville, KY 38.00
2 Jimmy Bryant Columbus, IN 20.00
3 Liz Michael Paris, OH 18.00
4 Joshua Zook Pamplin, VA 16.00
5 Marne Loosenort Hazel, KY 15.00
6 Bailee Waymouth Rankin, IL 11.00

NORTHERN 1-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Debbie Pate Hugoton, KS 174.00
2 Randee Prindle Gilman City, MO 165.00
3 Kylar Terlip Frontenac, KS 161.00
4 June Holeman Arcadia, NE 158.00
5 Kati Jacobs Kechi, KS 157.00
6 Brittany Lowary Montreal , MO 148.00
7 Rio Flaharty El Dorado, KS 147.00
8 Melanie Green Wildwood, MO 110.00
  Hannah Grimmwood Bismarck, MO 110.00
10 Bo Hill Dodge City, KS 103.50

NORTHERN 2-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Emma Wildeisen Wentzville, MO 143.50
2 Payton Burton Atlanta, KS 140.00
3 Justy Hagan Firth, NE 136.00
4 Angela K Hoss Lakin, KS 127.00
5 Susan Wesley Silex, MO 116.00
6 Debbie Pate Hugoton, KS 114.00
7 Olivia Peterson Sullivan, MO 111.00
8 Samantha Flannery Mission, SD 110.00
9 Susan Swanson Friend, NE 102.00
10 Logan Westmoreland Rocheport, MO 96.00

NORTHERN 3-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Justy Hagan Firth, NE 98.00
2 Lori Zabel Horace, ND 94.00
3 Gerald Brinkman Pleasant Dale, NE 91.00
4 Valarie Schneider Ingalls, KS 82.00
5 Payton Burton Atlanta, KS 81.00
6 Jessica Schmitz Stewartsville, MO 80.00
7 Afton Snider Abilene, KS 79.00
  Angie Menz Sikeston, MO 79.00
9 Clara Bradbury Lincoln, NE 78.00
10 Angela K Hoss Lakin, KS 76.00

NORTHERN 4-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Samantha Headley Lebanon, MO 131.00
2 Anna Phipps Liberal, MO 109.00
3 Riley Moore Granby, MO 105.00
4 Ashley Rice FT Scott, KS 99.00
5 Amy Prather Goddard, KS 83.00
6 Jenny Barnes Grand Forks, ND 72.00
7 Bobbie Jo Schenker halfway, MO 71.00
8 Carrie Marschuetz Hillsboro, MO 65.00
9 Valarie Schneider Ingalls, KS 61.00
  Ashley Wells Anselmo, NE 61.00

NORTHERN 5-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Susan Swanson Friend, NE 215.00
2 Anna Phipps Liberal, MO 164.00
3 Lori Zabel Horace, ND 94.00
4 Cathy Brooks Lakin, KS 83.00
5 Casey Lewis Cosby, MO 82.00
6 Ellie Owens Marshfield, MO 80.00
7 Carrie Fessler Mtn Grove, MO 78.00
8 Hannah Kaufman Russellville, MO 74.00
9 Remi Wells Central City, NE 72.00
10 Katie Jensen Bemidji, MN 70.00

OKLAHOMA 1-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Kendal Owen Purcell, OK 171.00
2 Carol Waters Red Rock, OK 161.00
3 Hollie Etbauer Edmond, OK 158.00
4 Pete Oen Ardmore, OK 150.00
5 Sharin Hall Harrah, OK 143.00
6 Kylie Weast Addington, OK 125.00
7 Kyra Stierwalt Leedey, OK 98.00
  Kathryn Todd Tuttle, OK 98.00
9 Janae Massey Comanche, OK 90.00
10 Jacie Etbauer Edmond, OK 86.00

OKLAHOMA 2-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Cindy Mainus Agra, OK 206.00
2 Kris Burden El Reno, OK 163.00
3 Molly Childers Mead, OK 116.00
4 Darby Duncan Cameron, OK 112.50
5 Stephanie Cleveland Kellyville, OK 108.00
6 Jacie Etbauer Edmond, OK 107.00
  Ivy Hurst Springer, OK 107.00
8 Angie Meadors Blanchard, OK 104.00
9 Monica McClung May, OK 96.00
10 Cayla Small Burneyville, OK 93.00

OKLAHOMA 3-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Kyra Stierwalt Leedey, OK 138.00
2 Paige Jones Wayne, OK 114.00
3 Ragan Dauzat Purcell, OK 91.00
4 Katie Brian Mounds, OK 84.00
5 Chandler Meadows Enid, OK 74.00
  Pete Oen Ardmore, OK 74.00
7 Sharon Orstad Wayne, OK 69.50
8 LaRae Smith Barnsdall, OK 69.00
9 Sissie Wherrell Blanchard, OK 68.00
10 Tonia Greenlees Tuttle, OK 65.00

OKLAHOMA 4-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Chandler Meadows Enid, OK 113.00
2 Tisha Perkins Hugo, OK 108.00
3 Carson Dean Ada, OK 102.00
4 Kyra Stierwalt Leedey, OK 97.00
5 Rebecca Hazaleus Durant, OK 77.00
6 Mandy Griffith Vinita, OK 76.00
7 Tandy Meyers Sallisaw, OK 72.00
8 Katie Plummer Norman, OK 71.00
9 Debbie Caywood Lexington, OK 62.00
10 LaRae Smith Barnsdall, OK 59.00

OKLAHOMA 5-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Penny Mitchell Yukon, OK 185.00
2 Tisha Perkins Hugo, OK 104.00
3 Shaelynn Hazaleus Durant, OK 103.00
4 Shelly Weaver Drumright, OK 92.00
5 Josey Capps Vinita, OK 86.00
6 Diana Collins Coweta, OK 78.00
7 Merrick Moyer Woodward, OK 76.00
8 Michele Rodriguez Oklahoma City, OK 68.00
9 Jennifer Stevens Enid, OK 67.00
10 Tessa Bond Boswell, OK 66.00

SOUTHEAST 1-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Jimmy Cagle Fayetteville, TN 262.50
2 Dustin Angelle St Gabriel, LA 222.00
3 Jamie Cagle Fayetteville, TN 213.50
4 Laney Robinson Mars Hill, NC 199.00
5 Nicole Love Staley, NC 187.00
6 Megan Jamerson Gallatin, TN 179.00
7 Sabra OQuinn Ocala, FL 166.00
8 Ari-Anna Flynn Charleston, AR 163.00
9 Adriana Jones Grenada, MS 137.00
10 Monica Allen Alexandra , LA 134.00

SOUTHEAST 2-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Dustin Angelle St Gabriel, LA 314.00
2 Jimmy Cagle Fayetteville, TN 242.00
3 Jaylie Matthews Wynne, AR 170.00
4 Hilary Branch Ruston, LA 167.00
5 Mary Grayson Martin Anguilla, MS 158.00
6 Sabra Moore Mount Ulla, NC 151.50
7 Taycie Matthews Wynne, AR 140.00
8 Chesnie Neal Calhoun, LA 139.50
9 Laney Robinson Mars Hill, NC 134.50
10 Madison Shelton Fayetteville, TN 130.00

SOUTHEAST 3-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Mary Grayson Martin Anguilla, MS 204.00
2 J. D. Kneece Pelion, SC 148.00
3 Daylee Barrom Millington, TN 128.00
4 Valerie Saucier Washington, LA 124.50
5 Kim Matthews Wynne, AR 123.00
6 Elle Sullivan Mandeville, LA 119.00
7 Dustin Angelle St Gabriel, LA 118.00
8 LeAnne Haley Atoka, TN 112.50
9 Megan Caviness Ward, AR 112.00
10 Tena Spencer Russellville, AR 102.00

SOUTHEAST 4-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Mary Grayson Martin Anguilla, MS 196.00
2 Valerie Saucier Washington, LA 191.00
3 Kaye Spillers Choudrant, LA 165.00
4 Samantha Cope Harrison, AR 130.00
5 Dale Davis Maryville, TN 98.00
  Michelle Staggs Little Rock, AR 98.00
7 Shelby Williams Morrilton, AR 91.00
8 Miranda Thomas Coal Hill, AR 88.00
9 Lisa Bledsoe Selmer, TN 87.00
10 Jenny West Water Valley, MS 83.50

SOUTHEAST 5-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Pamela Nale El Dorado, AR 203.00
2 Tracy Gates Gaston, SC 142.50
3 Lisa Bledsoe Selmer, TN 138.00
4 Talmadge Green Sandy Hook, MS 130.00
5 Jessica West Ruston, LA 106.00
6 Michelle Staggs Little Rock, AR 102.50
7 Jennine Ramage Hernando, MS 91.00
8 Savannah McLeod Pelion, SC 89.00
9 Michelle Begnaud Duson, LA 88.00
10 Molly Poole Maynard, AR 87.00
  Jennifer (JJ) Jeffers Folsom, LA 87.00

TEXAS 1-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Jolene Montgomery Purdon, TX 242.00
2 Tami Semas Dennis, TX 205.00
3 Kassie Mowry Dublin, TX 200.00
4 Patton Ann Lynch Crawford, TX 197.00
5 Becky Dillard Cross Plains , TX 194.00
6 Lindsey McLeod Whitesboro, TX 184.00
7 Sophie Palmore Kirbyville, TX 176.00
8 Tammy Fischer Ledbetter, TX 163.00
9 Abby Penson Blossom, TX 144.00
10 Abby Phillips Marshall, TX 140.00

TEXAS 2-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Billie Ann Harmon Dublin, TX 198.00
2 Phillip Kenyon Gainesville, TX 187.00
3 Emma Chapman Granbury, TX 176.00
4 Addie Ewing Canyon, TX 175.00
5 Valinda Moore Kennedale, TX 141.00
6 Josey Butler Leesburg, TX 137.00
7 Tammy Fischer Ledbetter, TX 135.00
  Emily Efurd Pittsburg, TX 135.00
9 Kailey Ramsey Cypress, TX 131.00
10 Kelly Clifton Stephenville, TX 126.00

TEXAS 3-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Wendy Cline Crockett, TX 230.00
2 Jenna Beth Blair China Springs, TX 215.00
3 Whitney Davison Stephenville, TX 203.00
4 Billie Ann Harmon Dublin, TX 178.00
5 Allison Walinder Killeen, TX 164.00
6 Denny Ralls Weatherford, TX 153.50
7 Phillip Kenyon Gainesville, TX 148.00
8 Tasha Welsh Dublin, TX 139.00
9 Chaley Hext Canadian, TX 132.00
10 Kimberly Zimmers Gladewater, TX 130.00

TEXAS 4-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Billie Ann Harmon Dublin, TX 160.00
2 Connie Tobiasson Decatur, TX 148.00
3 Jade Crago Stephensville , TX 143.50
4 Bryan Taylor Justin, TX 134.50
5 Sarah McCormick Karnack, TX 132.00
6 Missy Piper Weatherford, TX 119.00
7 Lucchesse Tobias Diboll, TX 115.00
  Dijanne Smith Temple, TX 115.00
9 Ashton Padon Conroe, TX 112.00
10 Alex Hall Parker, TX 111.00

TEXAS 5-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Jenna Beth Blair China Springs, TX 260.00
2 Tarah Savoie Hutto, TX 195.00
  Bryan Taylor Justin, TX 195.00
4 Karen Walinder Killeen, TX 169.00
5 Janis Bading Rosanky, TX 159.00
6 Lori Hunter Montgomery, TX 132.00
7 Lori Buschbacher Springtown, TX 119.00
8 Jade Crago Stephensville , TX 105.00
9 Jennifer Chafin Bryan, TX 104.00
10 Charley Oborny Farwell, TX 89.00

WEST COAST 1-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 McKenna Coronado Kanarraville, UT 126.00
2 Kelsie Miller Riley, OR 95.00
3 Shannon Jones Morro Bay, CA 90.00
4 Jaycie Cundall Queen Creek, AZ 76.00
5 Jordan Bassett Dewey, AZ 72.00
  Terri Wood-Gates West Jordan, UT 72.00
7 Wylee Mitchell Pioche, NV 70.00
8 Jordan Bailey Onalaska, WA 58.00
9 Skye Miller Riley, OR 56.00
10 Timi Lickley Jerome, ID 44.00

WEST COAST 2-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Jordan Bassett Dewey, AZ 114.00
2 Shawnna Payntier Las Vegas , NV 68.00
3 Riata Goemmer Battle Mtn, NV 66.00
4 Viki Friedrich Salkum, WA 59.00
5 Megan Brint Watsonville, CA 58.00
6 Katie Pascoe Morro Bay, CA 56.00
7 Lexie Goss Redmond, OR 54.00
  Sarah Abbott Moscow, ID 54.00
9 Robi Meche Church Point, CA 53.00
10 Wylee Mitchell Pioche, NV 52.00

WEST COAST 3-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Lexie Goss Redmond, OR 222.00
2 Tilly Jenski Las Vegas, NV 93.00
3 Tamy Jaramillo Blanding, UT 64.00
4 Katie Bray Banning , CA 54.00
5 Cheryl Murray Green Valley, AZ 52.00
6 Brandi Kap West Haven, UT 50.00
  Jordan Bailey Onalaska, WA 50.00
8 Lauren Henslee Red Bluff, CA 46.00
9 Jillian Connolly Odessa, WA 45.00
10 Kaleb McTygue Chandler, AZ 44.00

WEST COAST 4-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Jordan Bassett Dewey, AZ 126.00
2 Charlene Ulrich Elk, WA 73.00
3 Toni Horkley Rexburg, ID 70.00
4 Mary Ann Munkers Lexington, OR 64.00
5 Cheryl Murray Green Valley, AZ 62.00
6 Lyndee Moser Las Vegas, NV 60.00
7 Haley Bowen Logandale, NV 56.00
8 Rosanne Strobel Scappoose, OR 50.00
9 Mitzi Frick Rochester, WA 48.00
10 Kelly Page Selah, WA 46.00

WEST COAST 5-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Lynn Sullivan Ellensburg, WA 74.00
2 Gail A. Benally Flagstaff, AZ 72.00
3 Tamy Jaramillo Blanding, UT 70.00
4 Brandi Kap West Haven, UT 66.00
5 Hannah Olheiser Dallesport, WA 62.00
6 Kaleb McTygue Chandler, AZ 58.00
7 Dianna Cubic Boring, OR 49.00
8 Randee Hedrick Avila Beach, CA 26.00
9 Cheyenne Karie-Fenton Las Vegas, NV 25.00
10 Shannon Linney Reno, NV 15.00

WESTERN 1-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Brenda McMahan Divide, CO 185.00
2 Renee Rownd Castle Rock, CO 90.00
3 Ilyssa Glass Tatum, NM 78.00
4 Sabrina Ketcham Yeso, NM 76.00
  Kelly Valdez La Junta, CO 76.00
  Margo Smith Hobbs, NM 76.00
7 Shali Lord Lamar, CO 69.00
8 Megan Burris Elida, NM 67.00
9 Kelley Schnaufer Pueblo , CO 65.00
10 Chris Gibson Greeley, CO 59.00

WESTERN 2-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Alex Odle Brush, CO 108.00
2 Margo Smith Hobbs, NM 100.00
3 Brenda McMahan Divide, CO 93.00
4 Elaine Lowell Castle Rock, CO 92.00
5 Amy Jo Farella Cheyenne, WY 87.00
6 Hannah Sharon Dillon, MT 80.50
7 Renee Rownd Castle Rock, CO 79.50
8 Kelly Weimer Eaton, CO 78.00
  Jami Pfertsh Keenesburg, CO 78.00
10 Kelly Valdez La Junta, CO 77.00

WESTERN 3-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Amy Jo Farella Cheyenne, WY 120.50
2 Colette Wilson Tatum, NM 100.00
3 Julie Campbell Kiowa, CO 95.00
4 Trinity Kizer Portales, NM 91.00
5 BillieRay Miller Fort Lupton, CO 82.00
6 Bailey Massey Las Cruces, NM 70.00
7 Megan Burris Elida, NM 59.00
8 Hope Sickler Douglas, WY 58.00
  Melissa Pessarra Santa Fe, NM 58.00
10 Jayde Wamel Las Cruces, NM 56.00

WESTERN 4-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Julie Campbell Kiowa, CO 104.00
2 Marilynn Morris Edgewood, NM 85.00
3 Tricia Mackey Monte Vista, CO 84.00
4 Amy Jo Farella Cheyenne, WY 80.00
5 Myra Masters Erie, CO 77.00
6 Holly Alsobrook Edgewood, NM 76.00
7 Nathalie Snyder Calhon, CO 74.00
8 Emily Masters Erie, CO 73.00
9 Trinity Kizer Portales, NM 72.00
  Annette Noack Lovington, NM 72.00

WESTERN 5-D STANDINGS
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Leeann Ridley Las Animas, CO 92.00
2 Rebecca Wilson Edgewood, NM 83.00
3 Jolie Hannah Lochbuie, CO 82.00
4 Annette Noack Lovington, NM 69.00
5 Amber Workheiser Clovis, NM 61.00
6 Debra Bean Carlsbad, NM 57.00
7 Rylee Strickland Artesia, NM 55.00
8 Judi Kapperman Wellington, CO 54.00
9 Cherie McGowan Brighton, CO 44.00
10 Nathalie Snyder Calhon, CO 43.00
  Caren Lamb Newkirk, NM 43.00