Over $73,979,209 Paid at BBR Events... $2,217,432 in 2018!

 

Better Barrel Races Standings


Current as of Monday, April 23, 2018 05:04 PM. Click here for a list of shows not included in the current standings.

Mountain States 2-D Standings
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 RaeLynn Dunlap Lovington, NM 144.00
2 Shelby Rita Clovis , NM 138.00
3 Ashley Schafer Yoder, WY 129.00
4 Cassidy Kruse Gillette, WY 113.00
5 Kathy Gannon Fort Lupton , CO 107.00
6 Brenda McMahan Divide, CO 104.00
7 Sandy Southway Alamosa, CO 98.00
8 Rebecca Hughes Monument, NM 90.00
9 Loralee Ward Ft Lupton, CO 88.50
10 Jordan Morman Gillette, WY 88.00
  Ronnie Will Silt, CO  
12 Hayden Todd Carlsbad , NM 87.00
13 Elaine Lowell Castle Rock, CO 81.00
14 Taylor Hildreth Olathe, CO 80.00
15 Aspen Autry Branson, CO 78.00
16 Kortney Kizer Pep, NM 70.50
17 Ashly Rice Lovington, NM 67.00
18 Kam Knight Portales, NM 66.00
19 Sarah Weber Aztec, NM 64.00
20 Kelly Conrado Hudson, CO 61.00
  Mark Malone Wellington, CO  
22 Damaris (Dammy) Johnson Wellington, CO 56.00
23 Cody Bauserman Bennett, CO 55.00
24 Shelby Mayfield Clovis, NM 54.00
25 Myra Masters Erie, CO 53.00
26 Ilyssa Glass Tatum, NM 52.50
27 Chancie Roberts Las Cruces, NM 52.00
28 Margo Smith Hobbs, NM 50.50
29 Alex Odle Brush, CO 50.00
  Sydni Blanchard Albuquerque, NM  
  Ann Daniels Carlsbad, NM  
32 Emma Stienike Johnstown, CO 49.50
33 Patty McDonald Eaton, CO 48.00
34 Darcie Moody Farson, WY 47.00
35 Dena Jaminet Alamosa, CO 43.00
36 Lisa Mirabito Granby, CO 42.00
  Rachel Huerkamp Delta, CO  
  Jennifer Meisner Aztec, NM  
39 Charity Benton Hobbs, NM 41.00
  Kelly Valdez La Junta, CO  
41 Freda Johnson Aztec, NM 39.50
42 Kim Schulze Larkspur, CO 39.00
43 Baily Coombs Wellington, CO 38.00
  Amy Jo Farella Cheyenne, WY  
45 Jenise Whisler Casper, WY 37.00
  Megan Best Monument, CO  
47 Adrian Bolin Bennett, CO 35.00
  Cynthia Heitmann Calhan, CO  
49 Belle Buchholz Mead, CO 34.00
  Caren Lamb Newkirk, NM  
51 Nancy Riley Hobbs, NM 33.00
52 Steve Peacock Portales, NM 32.00
  Stacey Smallwood Laramie, WY  
54 Emily Masters Erie, CO 31.00
55 Becky Trujillo Mancos, CO 30.00
56 Kayla Jones Watkins, CO 26.00
57 Cindy Smith Hobbs, NM 24.50
58 Kaylee Burnett Eden, WY 24.00
  Peyton Crowder Ft. Lupton, CO  
60 Nathalie Snyder Calhon, CO 23.50
61 BillieRay Miller Fort Lupton, CO 22.00
62 Tauna Alcorn Artesia, NM 21.00
  Lora Alexander Bennett, CO  
  Hannah Maestas Aztec, NM  
65 Zoey Sharp Portales, NM 20.00
  Lisa Scribner Edgewood, NM  
  Haley Wolfe Flora Vista , NM  
68 Ashley Imming Vado, NM 19.50
69 Shannon Striegel Bloomfield, NM 19.00
  Jeff Varner Sedalia, CO  
  Cheryl Kennedy Bennett, CO  
  Julie Campbell Kiowa, CO  
  De'Ann Kiehne Magdalena, NM  
  Cathy Gray Albuquerque, NM  
75 Kris Gilmore Keenesburg, CO 18.00
  Dude Penrod Los Lunas , NM  
  Meygan McMillan Bloomfield , NM  
  Jason Taylor Gill, CO  
79 Danielle Rucker Pueblo, CO 17.50
80 LeAnne Wolfe Flora Vista, NM 17.00
  Kathi Kendall Jefferson, CO  
  Dawn Lazor Peyton, CO  
83 Stacy Dysart Elizabeth, CO 16.00
  Ranette Taylor Kiowa, CO  
85 Kimberly Romsa Laramie, WY 15.00
  Grace Hill Peyton, CO  
  Janelle Reetz Avondale , CO  
  Sadie Shake Buena Vista, CO  
  Shanan Doherty Sterling, CO  
  Megan Hart-Stairs Kiowa, CO  
91 Ashley Smith Anderson, CO 14.00
  Lacy Jo Barnes Flora Vista, NM  
  Martha Rushton Berthoud, CO  
  Kelsey Samuelson Hayden, CO  
95 Megan Burris Elida, NM 13.00
96 Leeanna Williams Yuma, CO 12.00
  Haley Scheer Loveland, CO  
  Trisha Crain Parker, CO  
  Rylee Strickland Artesia, NM  
100 Carol Ruggieri Pueblo, CO 11.00
101 Chris Gibson Greeley, CO 10.50
102 Shyanna Reeves Boone, CO 10.00
  Lorie Diodosio Fowler, CO  
  Haley Hermes Peyton, CO  
  Lisa Anderson Bozeman, MT  
106 Cheryl Robinson Bellvue, CO 9.00
107 Tammy Brown Hobbs, NM 8.00
108 Jody (Jo Anne) Dodson Platteville, CO 5.50
109 Leeann Ridley Las Animas, CO 5.00
  Deb Schroetlin Yuma, CO  
  Annette Mitchell Tularosa, NM