Over $68,635,413 Paid at BBR Events... $8,375,982 in 2017!

 

Better Barrel Races Standings


Current as of Monday, October 23, 2017 03:48 AM. Click here for a list of shows not included in the current standings.

Mountain States 1-D Standings
Place
Name
Hometown
Points
1 Jordan Morman Gillette, WY 622.00
2 Margo Smith Hobbs, NM 467.00
3 Shali Lord Lamar, CO 459.50
4 Haley Wolfe Flora Vista , NM 426.00
5 Renee Rownd Castle Rock, CO 374.50
6 Ilyssa Glass Tatum, NM 364.00
7 Sara Cheeney Pinedale, WY 348.00
8 Brenda McMahan Divide, CO 312.00
9 Cindy Smith Hobbs, NM 308.00
10 Sabrina Ketcham Yeso, NM 286.00
11 Tayla Moeykens Three Forks, MT 269.00
12 Janey Brotherton Santa Fe, NM 228.00
13 Falena Hunter Cortez, CO 200.00
14 Cassidy Kruse Gillette, WY 192.00
15 Emma Stienike Johnstown, CO 180.00
16 Luke Robinson Hudson, CO 169.00
17 Carmel Wright Roy, MT 168.00
18 Rebecca Hughes Monument, NM 165.50
19 Annette Mitchell Tularosa, NM 164.00
20 Karisa Brookshire Lamar, CO 156.00
21 Megan Burris Elida, NM 155.00
22 Kendra Suggs Carlsbad, NM 147.00
23 Amanda Freese Erie, CO 142.00
24 Cynthia Heitmann Calhan, CO 139.00
25 Ivy Conrado Hudson, CO 134.00
26 Kelly Sparks Fort Sumner, NM 130.00
27 Kelley Schnaufer Pueblo , CO 126.00
  Lorie Diodosio Fowler, CO  
29 Kortney Kizer Pep, NM 121.00
30 K. L. Spratt Lysite, WY 120.00
31 Hayden Todd Carlsbad , NM 119.00
  Shelby Rita Clovis , NM  
33 Rylee Grace Abel Hobbs, NM 116.00
34 Chelsea Shaffer Fort Lupton, CO 114.00
35 Hannah Maestas Aztec, NM 112.00
36 Kelly Valdez La Junta, CO 111.00
37 Hannah Montey Eaton, CO 108.00
38 Teresa Mendenhall Parker, CO 107.00
39 Cindy Thompson Pueblo, CO 105.00
40 Heather Knerr Grass Range , MT 104.00
41 Sarah Weber Aztec, NM 103.00
42 BillieRay Miller Fort Lupton, CO 100.50
43 Anna (Annaliese) Allshouse Cody, WY 98.00
44 Madeline Dickens Loveland, CO 97.00
45 LeAnne Wolfe Flora Vista, NM 96.00
46 Chris Gibson Greeley, CO 95.00
  Kayla Jones Watkins, CO  
48 Ashley Schafer Yoder, WY 93.00
49 Rachel Huerkamp Delta, CO 91.00
  Amy Jo Farella Cheyenne, WY  
51 Ashlyn Goven Rozet, WY 90.00
52 Brianna Braun Dixon, WY 89.00
53 Kim Schulze Larkspur, CO 88.00
54 Hadli Anderson Miles City, MT 83.00
  Darcie Moody Farson, WY  
56 Martha Rushton Berthoud, CO 82.00
57 Cheryl Kennedy Bennett, CO 80.00
58 Ashley Day Volborg, MT 79.00
59 Marie Autrey Mountainair, NM 78.00
  Shelly McAdams Pinedale, WY  
61 Jamie Riley Crow Agency, MT 77.00
62 Andie Kay Cunningham Larkspur, CO 74.00
63 Valerie Elliott Greeley, CO 73.00
64 Brooke Wilson Bigfork, MT 72.00
65 Sandy Southway Alamosa, CO 70.00
  Caydence Roberts Las Cruces, NM  
67 Cathy Roesler Miles city, MT 68.00
  Stacey Smallwood Laramie, WY  
69 Janet Baughman Sedalia, CO 67.00
70 Rachael Myllymaki Fort Benton, MT 66.00
71 Cody Adams Ault, CO 64.00
72 Kirstin Carlson Loving, NM 62.00
  Caren Lamb Newkirk, NM  
74 Christine Laughlin Pueblo , CO 61.00
  Tierra Gray Portales, NM  
76 Shelby Mayfield Clovis, NM 60.00
  Ranette Taylor Kiowa, CO  
78 Sydney Surin Silt , CO 59.00
79 Angie Wiesen Carpenter, WY 57.00
  Erin Williams Moorcroft, WY  
  Bonnie Wheatley Calhan, CO  
  Lisa Mirabito Granby, CO  
  Kelly Weimer Eaton, CO  
84 Tori Hawks Lamar, CO 56.00
85 Charity Benton Hobbs, NM 55.00
  James Newton Carlsbad, NM  
87 Samantha Wilson Bloomfiled, NM 53.00
  Chezie Parsons Loving, NM  
89 Catherine Lewis Lafayette, CO 52.00
90 Shea Flanigan Laramie, WY 51.00
  Evann Segura Stanley, NM  
  Sydni Blanchard Albuquerque, NM  
  Aimee Lea Haynes Fleming, CO  
  Casey Wagner Park City, MT  
  Sierra Spratt Lysite, WY  
  Kelly Yates Pueblo, CO  
97 MacKayla McRae Lovington, NM 50.00
98 Jackie Hubbard Merino, CO 49.00
99 James Bray Brighton, CO 48.00
100 Tyra Kane Laramie, WY 47.00
101 Megan Best Monument, CO 46.00
  Shyann Garcia Ponderosa, NM  
103 Leslie Morris Springfield, CO 45.00
  Alex Odle Brush, CO  
  Peyton Crowder Ft. Lupton, CO  
  Jennifer Meisner Aztec, NM  
107 Jesyca Bogan Rio Rancho, NM 42.00
108 Dawn Lazor Peyton, CO 41.00
  Kelly Conrado Hudson, CO  
110 Mandy Devencenty Colorado Springs, CO 40.00
  Shannon Tidwell La Luz, NM  
112 Amanda McMillan Kiowa, CO 39.00
113 Bailey Massey Las Cruces, NM 38.00
  Kathy Korell-Rach Loveland, CO  
  Kassidy Dennison Tohatchi, NM  
116 Sarah Vance Las Cruces, NM 37.00
  Danielle Wright Roy, MT  
118 Shyanna Reeves Boone, CO 36.00
  Julie Pluemer Bosque Farms, NM  
120 Melissa Trujillo Mancos, CO 35.50
121 Stephanie Kirkpatrick Lovington, NM 35.00
122 Jaydyn Newton Carlsbad, NM 33.00
  Leeanna Williams Yuma, CO  
124 Ashley Clyncke Cheyenne Wells, CO 31.00
125 Tauna Alcorn Artesia, NM 30.00
126 Carla Beckett Laramie, WY 29.00
  Shaye Wade Franktown, CO  
128 Kindi Kirchenschlager Yuma, CO 28.00
  Aspen Autry Branson, CO  
130 Jill Rexford Wellington, CO 27.00
131 Jason Taylor Gill, CO 26.00
132 Tye Smart Atwood, CO 25.00
  Lucy Bowns Evanston, WY  
134 Olivia Morehouse Aztec , NM 24.00
  TiAda Gray Portales, NM  
  Kylee Sept Miles City, MT  
137 Shannon Striegel Bloomfield, NM 23.00
  Rayna Rice Sidney , MT  
  Teagan Miller Artesia, NM  
  Deb Schroetlin Yuma, CO  
141 Kris Gilmore Keenesburg, CO 21.00
142 Amanda Eggleston Colorado Springs, CO 20.00
  Traci Swisher Elizabeth, CO  
  Hope Sickler Douglas, WY  
  Damaris (Dammy) Johnson Wellington, CO  
  Jayde Wamel Las Cruces, NM  
  Janelle Reetz Avondale , CO  
148 Baillie Wiseman Aztec, NM 19.00
  Malynda Huse Albuquerque, NM  
  Aleeyah Roberts Colorado Springs, CO  
151 Melynda Walraven Datil, NM 18.00
  Raelyn Hill Malaga, NM  
  Zoey Sharp Portales, NM  
  Haley Hermes Peyton, CO  
155 Sissy Massis Hobbs, NM 17.00
  Dylan Thar Douglas, WY  
  Melissa Pessarra Santa Fe, NM  
  Leslie Buchanan Santa Fe, NM  
159 Krista Baker Ft. Lupton, CO 16.00
  Meghan Johnson Deming, NM  
  Kinzie Leedy Arvada, CO  
  Dedra Stambaugh Santa Fe, NM  
163 Amy Munn Deming, NM 15.00
  Dawn Odom Darby, MT  
  Victoria Torres Aztec, NM  
166 Emelie Capshaw Calhan, CO 14.00
  Dina Miller Rifle, CO  
  Kathy Price Farmington, NM  
  Mikala Nealy Kiowa, CO  
  Ronnie Will Silt, CO  
171 Diane Taylor Canon City, CO 13.00
  Carol Ruggieri Pueblo, CO  
  Janie Rasmussen Sterling, CO  
174 Elaine Lowell Castle Rock, CO 12.00
  Julie Campbell Kiowa, CO  
  Kendra Moore Sidney, MT  
  Christy Tanner Fort Collins, CO  
178 Laramie (Nakona) Danley Talaroga, NM 11.00
179 Codi Bowles Clovis, NM 10.00
180 Robin Cole Castle Rock, CO 9.00
181 Mallory Cecil Yoder, WY 8.00
182 Heidi Tillard Douglas, WY 6.00