Over $73,979,209 Paid at BBR Events... $2,217,432 in 2018!

 

Better Barrel Races
2017 Year-End Awards Winners


Congratulations to all the 2017 Year-End Awards Winners! The B.B.R. Regional Year-End Awards will include a Top 10 in each division. Members winning awards do not have to be entered in the B.B.R. World Finals. However, there will be an awards presentation for Regional Hi-Point Saddle winners at the 2018 BBR World Finals. Saddles Winners (1st place in each division) who are not entered at the Finals MUST be present and in Dress Code to receive their saddle and for awards presentation photo, members who fail to do so will forfeit their saddle. Members who are not entered must designate someone to stand in for them for the saddle presentation awards picture, members who fail to do so will forfeit their saddle. All awards need to be picked up in the show office during the Finals. Awards winners not able to claim their prizes in person must designate someone to do so in writing to the B.B.R. Office no later than April 15th claimed at the Finals will be forfeited.


FUTURITY RIDERS GUILD AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Pete Oen Ardmore, OK 607
2 Jordon Briggs Chilton, TX 497
3 Hilary Van Gerpen Avon, SD 477
4 Janna Brown Mt Pleasant, TX 392
5 Molli Montgomery Purdon, TX 373
6 Jolene Montgomery Purdon, TX 367
7 Aimee Montgomery Abilene, TX 360.5
8 Brandon Cullins Clements, MD 348
9 Kylie Weast Comanche, OK 331
10 Joy Wargo Collinsville, TX 265
EASTERN 1-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Elaina McKinney Carbondale, IL 646
2 Brandon Cullins Clements, MD 615
3 Kelly Gerber Fairbury, IL 481
4 Troy Crumrine Waynesfield, OH 327
5 Derek Hixon Hazel, KY 310
6 Mikayla Conklin Sanders, KY 307
7 Chris Coffey Glasgow, KY 281
8 Clint Grace Hopkinsville, KY 200.5
9 Clint VanVolkenburgh Aurora, IN 125
10 Summer Shafer Ironton, OH 112
EASTERN 2-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Summer Pauly Dry Ridge, KY 404.5
2 Marne Loosenort Hazel, KY 372
3 Cindy Toll Francisco, IN 269.5
4 Jimmy Bryant Columbus, IN 241
5 Joshua Zook Pamplin, VA 232
6 Veronica Handegan Strasburg, IL 226
7 Rieanne Tallent Ringwood, NJ 156
8 Liz Michael Paris, OH 148
9 Kimberly Kegler North Branch, MI 124
10 Danielle Bowser Swanton, OH 118
EASTERN 3-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Jeff ByasseeClinton, KY 380
2 Bayne (Charles) HolcombCannelton, IN 298.5
3 Leslie HolcombCannelton, IN 208
4 Cody BryantVan Buren, IN 198
5 Brandy WhiteAuburn, IL 157
6 Edward DiemertPrairie du Rocher, IL 146
7 Christie GilkeyPrinceton, KY 104
8 Linda RetherfordHarvard, IL 98
9 Morgan HenningRoseville, OH 94
10 April CullipDublin, VA 86
EASTERN 4-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Donald (Ducky) KellerDillwyn, VA 246
2 Tony CampbellMadison Hts, VA 217
3 Megan CliffordPlainfield, IL 207.5
4 Robin FlagerMuncie, IN 144
5 Brody LittleManito, IL 89
6 Tonya BoytimMt Pleasant, PA 71
7 Adelene BrockeSaint Jacob, IL 57
8 Katelynn TurnerCarlinville, IL 55
9 Samantha HeikenAshland, OH 47
10 Amber MostollerMurray, KY 45
EASTERN 5-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Joshua PackRice, VA 189
2 Maggie BeitzDeWitt, IL 158
3 Leah CondreyMontpelier, VA 136
4 Sara HubbardSutherlin, VA 70
5 Margaret BallHuntington, WV 68
6 Savana RichardsHesperia, MI 66
7 Lisa StiefPocahontas, IL 53
8 Amy BarrettCalvert City, KY 51
9 Charlotte WallHopedale, IL 48
10 Laura TrumpowerMercersburg, PA 48
MISSOURI 1-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Randee Prindle Gilman City, MO 1053.5
2 Brittany Lowary Montreal , MO 937
3 Ana Minnick Mexico, MO 725.5
4 Cindy Robbins Benton, MO 516
5 Kaylea Weber Sedalia, MO 507
6 Dalene Schober Mountain Grove, MO 460.5
7 Katie Green Pacific, MO 454
8 Jessica Beck Chilhowee, MO 374
9 Hannah Grimwood Bismarck, MO 345
10 Sheyenne Anderson Palmyra, MO 331
MISSOURI 2-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Lynsay North Montreal, MO 574
2 Carla Myers Silex, MO 475
3 Abigail Lewis Clinton, MO 456
4 Elizabeth Yancey Perry, MO 414
5 Stacy Oney Creighton, MO 413.5
6 Ellie Owens Marshfield, MO 395.5
7 Olivia Peterson Sullivan, MO 385.5
8 Taylor Johnson Peculiar, MO 337
9 Kyli Marschuetz Hillsboro, MO 336.5
10 Megan Wehmeyer Rocheport, MO 329.5
MISSOURI 3-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Colbi Freeman Carthage, MO 460.5
2 Susan Wesley Silex, MO 457.5
3 Heather Caldwell Marshfield, MO 376.5
4 Cindy Scarato High Ridge, MO 359
5 Sophia Davis Festus , MO 344.5
6 Abby Henson Williamsville, MO 323
7 Anne Ash New Bloomfield, MO 322
8 Angie Menz Sikeston, MO 294
9 Ally Rose Golian Sarcoxie, MO 282.5
10 Melanie Riggs Harrisonville, MO 274
MISSOURI 4-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Bailey McClure Cameron, MO 447
2 Anna Evans- Phipps Liberal, MO 394
3 Penny Wood DeSoto, MO 369
4 Danielle (Jean) Parks Paris, MO 336
5 Toni Sanders Centertown, MO 321
6 Kristi Coker Holden, MO 298.5
7 Deidre Weldon Atlanta, MO 283
8 Mandy (Amanda) Wilson Clubb, MO 266.5
9 Mercedes Wells Park Hills, MO 252
10 Tracy Mays Nevada, MO 242
MISSOURI 5-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Sunny Lea Shipley Brumley, MO 494
2 Jane Loftin Dexter, MO 362
3 Sage Scarato High Ridge , MO 318
4 Keith Smith Eminence, MO 317
5 Carrie Fessler Mtn Grove, MO 288
6 Avry Andrews Mt Vernon, MO 276
7 Faith Maddox Chamois, MO 269.5
8 Valerie Gonzalez Hillsboro, MO 256
9 Gini Barnett Waverly, MO 244
10 Nicole Kimbrough Peace Valley, MO 231
MOUNTAIN 1-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Jordan Morman Gillette, WY 746
2 Shali Lord Lamar, CO 720.5
3 Margo Smith Hobbs, NM 648
4 Renee Rownd Castle Rock, CO 522.5
5 Sara Cheeney Pinedale, WY 436
6 Haley Wolfe Flora Vista , NM 426
7 Sabrina Ketcham Yeso, NM 311
8 Cindy Smith Hobbs, NM 308
9 Karisa Brookshire Lamar, CO 299
10 Tayla Moeykens Three Forks, MT 297
MOUNTAIN 2-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Brenda McMahan Divide, CO 547
2 Valerie Elliott Greeley, CO 478
3 Luke Robinson Hudson, CO 477
4 Ilyssa Glass Tatum, NM 473
5 Hayden Todd Carlsbad , NM 421
6 Damaris (Dammy) Johnson Wellington, CO 396
7 Caren Lamb Newkirk, NM 365
8 Cheryl Kennedy Bennett, CO 332
9 Lisa Mirabito Granby, CO 332
10 Marie Autrey Mountainair, NM 305.5
MOUNTAIN 3-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Haley Hermes Peyton, CO 462
2 RaeLynn Dunlap Lovington, NM 450
3 Dude Penrod Los Lunas , NM 394
4 BillieRay Miller Fort Lupton, CO 367.5
5 Linda Webster Wellington, CO 308
6 Peyton Crowder Ft. Lupton, CO 291
7 Falena Hunter Cortez, CO 289
8 Julie Campbell Kiowa, CO 280.5
9 Cheryl Robinson Bellvue, CO 257
10 Jennifer Meisner Aztec, NM 256.5
MOUNTAIN 4-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Holly Alsobrook Edgewood, NM 507
2 Linda Sultemeier Melrose, NM 484
3 Leeann Ridley Las Animas, CO 383
4 Nathalie Snyder Calhon, CO 360
5 Annette Noack Lovington, NM 353
6 Belle Buchholz Mead, CO 317
7 Micah Spurgeon Cliff, NM 288
8 Katie Williams Gillette, WY 284
9 Myra Masters Erie, CO 268
10 Marilynn Morris Edgewood, NM 220
MOUNTAIN 5-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Rebecca Talmadge Edgewood, NM 648
2 Jolie Hannah Lochbuie, CO 431
3 Tami Davis Calhan, CO 374
4 Amber Workheiser Clovis, NM 322
5 Paige Draeger Bosque Farms, NM 315
6 Shellee Riggins Clovis, NM 252
7 Kyley Dougherty Brighton, CO 243
8 Kimberly Romsa Laramie, WY 228
9 Janelle Urista Meeker, CO 225
10 Twanna Brizendine La Junta, CO 224
NORTHERN 1-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Debbie Pate Hugoton, KS 1179.5
2 Carina Morris Rio, WI 817
3 Kylar Terlip Frontenac, KS 725
4 Ellie Johanson St. Michael, MN 696
5 Derek Diedrich Goose Lake, IA 654
6 Bonnie Baughman Kismet, KS 613.5
7 Erin Bayer Clearwater, MN 537
8 Jessica Maahs Hickman, NE 506
9 Rio Flaharty El Dorado, KS 465
10 Kati Jacobs Kechi, KS 422.5
NORTHERN 2-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Shelly Kirby Kismet, KS 756.5
2 Hilary Van Gerpen Avon, SD 691
3 Karin Nielsen Larisburg, KS 587
4 Sue Ahlgren Darwin, MN 540
5 Paul Knorr Carson, IA 491
6 Angela K Hoss Lakin, KS 443
7 Rose Hildebrandt Valentine, NE 403.5
8 Sherri Wright Gilman, WI 399
9 Payton Burton Atlanta, KS 398
10 Stacy Nelson Canyon, MN 391
NORTHERN 3-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Lolita Long Lamoure, ND 668.5
2 Stacy Schultz Spring Valley, WI 443
3 Cassie Meyer Hallam, NE 378
4 Justy Hagan Firth, NE 320
5 Samantha Flannery Mission, SD 312
6 Bergan Buesser Eau Claire, WI 303
7 Pam Elshere Jasper, MN 293.5
8 Erin Merchen Nortonville, KS 257
9 Laurie Viaene Marshall, MN 252.5
10 Leslie Howell Kansas City, KS 241
NORTHERN 4-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Lori Zabel Horace, ND 385
2 Amanda Manolis Delano, MN 278
3 Jette Peterka Pisek, ND 258
4 Kathy Kuhn Farley, IA 255.5
5 Emily Jo Schultz Horace, ND 252
6 Karen Orman Floris, IA 241.5
7 Kathleen Rittenour Sioux Falls, SD 238
8 Cathy Brooks Lakin, KS 237
9 Vicki Stuebs Cascade, WI 233
10 Jessica Abel Holton, KS 224
NORTHERN 5-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Susan Swanson Friend, NE 600
2 Crystal Dahmes Clements, MN 251
3 Mindy Scheurer Nicollet, MN 244
4 Jill Hins Huron, SD 230
5 Tracy Housholder Syracuse, KS 228
6 Shawna Letcher Rapid City, SD 228
7 Amy Kelley Lakeville , MN 207
8 Brandi Sillerud Fergus Falls, MN 207
9 Terri Arens Loretto, MN 199
10 Kailee Lenz Buffalo, MN 193
OKLAHOMA 1-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Kylie Weast Comanche, OK 779
2 Jacie Etbauer Edmond, OK 739
3 Sharin Hall Harrah, OK 621
4 Pete Oen Ardmore, OK 577
5 Hollie Etbauer Edmond, OK 550
6 Skyla Whitters Glencoe, OK 361
7 Kendal Owen Purcell, OK 356
8 Molly Childers Mead, OK 317
9 Kami Oller Enid, OK 315.5
10 Shannon Lillard Fargo, OK 310
OKLAHOMA 2-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Sissie Wherrell Blanchard, OK 969.5
2 Mechelle Jenks Lexington, OK 586.5
3 Stephanie Cleveland Kellyville, OK 583
4 Cindy Mainus Agra, OK 577.5
5 Monica McClung May, OK 438
6 Kaela Haddon Woodward, OK 428
7 Angie Meadors Blanchard, OK 379
8 Jessi Wade Stringtown, OK 338
9 Ivy Hurst Springer, OK 313
10 Cherie Carter Maramec, OK 278
OKLAHOMA 3-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Sharon Orstad Wayne, OK 383.5
2 Tonia Greenlees Tuttle, OK 367
3 Stan Neal Tulsa, OK 333
4 Kris Burden El Reno, OK 326.5
5 Jennifer Starkey Guthrie, OK 305
6 Racquel Spiller Lookeba, OK 282
7 Tracy Stine Mooreland, OK 255
8 Hele Thompson Yale, OK 254.5
9 Carolyn Hicks Meeker, OK 251.5
10 Tara Crider Drummond, OK 249
OKLAHOMA 4-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Kim Booth Blanchard, OK 667
2 Tracey Brooks Kingfisher, OK 517
3 Briana Wiker Yale, OK 309
4 Katie Plummer Norman, OK 273
5 Angale Best Tecumseh, OK 254
6 Chris Busby Jones, OK 253.5
7 Heather Haltom Jones, OK 240.5
8 Ashleigh Foley Dibble, OK 231
9 Amy Ferguson Tuttle, OK 221
10 Brandy Myers Meeker, OK 216
OKLAHOMA 5-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Penny Mitchell Yukon, OK 1040
2 Miesha Smith Oklahoma City, OK 559.5
3 Darla Hoover Perkins, OK 375
4 Jennifer Stevens Enid, OK 330
5 Michele Rodriguez Oklahoma City, OK 326
6 McKenna Humphrey Jones, OK 296.5
7 Natalie Covington Amber, OK 240
8 Jancie Shelburne Durant, OK 236
9 Janice (Jan) Dake Claremore, OK 203
10 Shelly Weaver Drumright, OK 190
SOUTHEAST 1-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Jimmy Cagle Fayetteville, TN 1461
2 Megan Jamerson Gallatin, TN 767.5
3 Sabra Moore Mount Ulla, NC 744.5
4 JR Sullivan Hattiesburg, MS 713
5 Nicole Love Staley, NC 692
6 Jamie Cagle Fayetteville, TN 691
7 Carly Taylor Clinton, TN 573
8 Kindyl Scruggs Southaven, MS 562.5
9 Courtney Boyd Homer, LA 540
10 Alexandria Skipworth Florence, AL 536
SOUTHEAST 2-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Hilary Branch Ruston, LA 1416
2 Linda Gail Stewart Mathews, AL 824.5
3 Dustin Angelle St Gabriel, LA 822
4 Laney Robinson Mars Hill, NC 701.5
5 Michael Smith Ruston, LA 631.5
6 Lee Ann Brooks Winthrop, AR 496.5
7 Elle Sullivan Mandeville, LA 486
8 Ashley Davis Maryville, TN 479
9 Jaylie Matthews Wynne, AR 470
10 Laura Flowers Vicksburg, MS 463.5
SOUTHEAST 3-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Mary Grayson Martin Anguilla, MS 1224.5
2 Valerie Saucier Washington, LA 916
3 Kaye Spillers Choudrant, LA 623.5
4 Genevieve Alexander Benton, LA 486.5
5 Jax Johnson Jonesboro, AR 452
6 Crystal Thompson Monroe, LA 434.5
7 Alexis Barnes Bastrop, LA 421
8 Courtney Shumpert Mooreville, MS 398
9 LeAnne Haley Atoka, TN 388.5
10 Taylor Smith Harrison, AR 371
SOUTHEAST 4-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Michelle Staggs Little Rock, AR 668
2 Stephanie Lynn Vicksburg, MS 620
3 Shelly Redwine Sydney, AR 467.5
4 Samantha Cope Harrison, AR 419.5
5 Raimee Jo Moore West Monroe, LA 397
6 Julie Bridewell Haughton, LA 367.5
7 Carrington Ross Rolling Fork, MS 302
8 Daylee Barrom Millington, TN 297
9 Sharon West Moscow, TN 282
10 Wendy Schutte Chatham, LA 278
SOUTHEAST 5-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Pamela Nale El Dorado, AR 1182
2 Jennifer (JJ) Jeffers Folsom, LA 845
3 Jessica West Ruston, LA 684
4 Lisa Bledsoe Selmer, TN 596
5 Sherri Surman Senatobia, MS 575.5
6 Jennine Ramage Hernando, MS 451
7 Tracy Gates Gaston, SC 446.5
8 Karen Moore Athens, AL 387
9 Jenny West Water Valley, MS 363
10 Barbara Gates Marion, LA 346
TEXAS 1-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Patton Ann Lynch Crawford, TX 933
2 Sophie Palmore Kirbyville, TX 892
3 Kassie Mowry Dublin, TX 812
4 Janna Brown Mt Pleasant, TX 678
5 London Gorham Cotulla, TX 637
6 Katelyn Scott Odessa, TX 581
7 Jennifer Sharp Montgomery, TX 554
8 Abby Pursifull Weatherford, TX 543
9 Joy Wargo Collinsville, TX 443
10 Tammy Fischer Ledbetter, TX 436
TEXAS 2-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Ryann Pedone Decatur, TX 754
2 Kortni McConnell Hereford, TX 634
3 Amye Oglesby Craig Jonesboro, TX 528.5
4 Patty McCullar Canyon, TX 524
5 Jolene Montgomery Purdon, TX 514
6 Jodee Miller Magnolia, TX 502.5
7 Tasha Welsh Dublin, TX 494
8 Madison McCaffity Omaha, TX 415.5
9 Chani Graves Sulphur Springs, TX 379.5
10 Dally Parker Pilot Point, TX 373
TEXAS 3-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Jenna Beth Blair China Springs, TX 1165
2 Wendy Cline Hempstead, TX 1026
3 Ken English LaVernia, TX 947.5
4 Karen Richardson Bastrop, TX 610.5
5 Devon Bouldin Ringgold, TX 522
6 Abbey Shannon Lubbock, TX 497
7 Stacey Clarke Stagecoach, TX 445
8 Kimberly Zimmers Gladewater, TX 429
9 Allison Walinder Killeen, TX 373
10 Gracey Lee Jarosek Bastrop, TX 367
TEXAS 4-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Edwyna Koetter Henrietta, TX 1094
2 Janis Bading Rosanky, TX 1044.5
3 Rhonda Glanzer DVM Winnie, TX 595
4 Alex Hall Parker, TX 492.5
5 Dijanne Smith Temple, TX 468
6 Lisa Jo Velliquette Weatherford, TX 405.5
7 Michaela Castro-Delanoe San Angelo, TX 399
8 C. J. Lane New Home, TX 371.5
9 Jennifer Chafin Bryan, TX 356.5
10 Charley Oborny Farwell, TX 352
TEXAS 5-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Lori Hunter Montgomery, TX 991.5
2 Jo Van Winkle Hempstead, TX 551
3 Michelle Griffin Rye, TX 525
4 Jackie Bouldin Ringgold, TX 423
5 Bryan Taylor Justin, TX 392
6 Beverly Griswold Bovina, TX 341
7 Sandi Hassell Mabank, TX 317
8 Amy Moore Long Branch, TX 311
9 Sydney Clarke Stagecoach, TX 303
10 Evelyn Hungerford Big Sandy, TX 271
WESTERN 1-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Jaycie Cundall Queen Creek, AZ 671
2 Terri Wood-Gates West Jordan, UT 558
3 Kelsie Miller Riley, OR 500
4 Skye Miller Riley, OR 450
5 Sue Smith Blackfoot, ID 408
6 Vicky Cook Willows, CA 382
7 Jordan Ernst Fallon, NV 356
8 Makaela Memmott Central Point, OR 345
9 Rachel Primm Washoe Valley, NV 288
10 Lindsay Schulz Moses Lake, WA 280
WESTERN 2-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Kimberli Quinn Reno, NV 477
2 Jordan Bailey Onalaska, WA 422
3 Wylee Mitchell Pioche, NV 347
4 Sheila Hill St. Anthony, ID 340
5 Jordan Bassett Dewey, AZ 332
6 Timmi Ward Riverside, UT 320
7 Viki Friedrich Salkum, WA 305
8 Kelli Mae Barichello Kennewick, WA 282
9 Kelly Worthington Eagle Point, OR 272
10 Gracie Mitchell Vernal, UT 272
WESTERN 3-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Brandi Kap West Haven, UT 485.5
2 Tilly Jenski Las Vegas, NV 466
3 Melanie Adams Price, UT 310
4 Jeannette Etchebarne Newberg, OR 293
5 Lisa Letarti Carson City, NV 280
6 Karen Regan Carson City, NV 273
7 Sue Brown New Harmony, UT 271
8 Jamie Noyes Ely, NV 265
9 Vanda Chess Salkum, WA 262
10 Kim Moosman Price, UT 231
WESTERN 4-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Tracy Milne Riverton, UT 273
2 Charlene Ulrich Elk, WA 247
3 Lee Ann Olheiser Dallesport, WA 243
4 Ashley Lawson Star, ID 239
5 Mary McDole Harrisburg, OR 232
6 Tia Baker Fallon, NV 199
7 Michelle Skender Fernley, NV 198
8 Lynn Sullivan Ellensburg, WA 186
9 Wendy Weems Sisters, OR 176
10 Lita Scott Carson City, NV 175
WESTERN 5-D AWARDS WINNERS
Place Name Hometown Points
1 Tawnya Masse Wellington, NV 371
2 Samantha Bergman Stage Coach, NV 328
3 Tamy Jaramillo Blanding, UT 289
4 Serena McCann-Morris Winnemucca, NV 238
5 Hannah Olheiser Dallesport, WA 238
6 Shannan Alvis Klamath Falls, OR 232
7 Teresa Morrell Bremerton, WA 206
8 Sam Carpenter Grants Pass, OR 205
9 Merlin Jackson Reno, NV 172
10 Cheyenne Karie-Fenton Las Vegas, NV 171